jose ''Junior'' aldo betting odds

UFC Fighters: jose aldo - MMA Odds

Name: Jose AldoJose-Junior-Aldo-Betting-Lines

Nicknames: Junior / Scarface

Born: September 9, 1986

Age: 26

From: Manaus, Brazil

Residence: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)

Weight: 145 lb (65 kg; 10 st 5 lb)

Division: Featherweight (145 lb)

Since: 2004–present (MMA)

UFC Live Odds

José Aldo (born September 9, 1986) is a Brazilian mixed martial artist, who competes as a featherweight in the Ultimate Fighting Championship where he is the first and current UFC Featherweight Champion.

Aldo was also the fourth and final WEC Featherweight Champion. His only career loss has been to Luciano Azevedo.

mma fighting record:

Wins:23

By Knockout 14

By Submission 2

By Decision 7

Losses: 1

By Submission 1

Sign up at BookMaker Sportsbook and get betting odds to win the UFC fights and information about this and all other sporting events!

''junior'' latest results:Jose-Junior-Aldo-Betting-Odds

WEC 39: def Chris Mickle by TKO (punches)

WEC 41: def Cub Swanson by TKO

WEC 44: def by Mike Brown by TKO (punches)

WEC 48: def Urijah Faber by unanimous decision

WEC 51: def Manny Gamburyan by KO (punches)

UFC 129 def Mark Hominick by unanimous decision

UFC 136: def Kenny Florian by unanimous decision

UFC 142: def Chad Mendes by KO (knee & punches)

UFC 156: def Frank Edgar by unanimous decision

UFC 163: def Korean Zombie by TKO

UFC 169: def Ricardo Lamas by unanimous decision

Upcoming Events:

Event: José Aldo vs Chad Mendes

Date: August 2, 2014

Location: Los Angeles, California

Venue: Staples Center

OUR RECOMMENDED SPORTSBOOKS

  • BovadaGP

    At Bovada Sportsbook, users can select from a variety of different Mixed Martial Arts leagues including UFC, Ultimate Fight Night, MMA Gambling Lines and much more.

  • Bookmaker UFC SportsbookBM

    Bookmaker provides SAFE, LEGAL, and SECURE sports betting on sporting events like UFC. For the best MMA lines and UFC odds. Bookmaker has all the MMA matchups to bet on.

  • DSI

    When it comes to Online MMA betting, sports bettors will love Diamond Sportsbook's MMA Betting Odds on all MMA events: UFC, Bellator and Strikeforce Results.

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbook advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.

Sports Lines

UFC Gambling Online