Cain Velasquez betting odds

UFC Fighters: Cain Velasquez - MMA Odds

Name: Cain Velasquez-RamirezCain-Velasquez-Betting-Odds

Nickname: Brown Pride

Born: July 28, 1982

Age: 30

From: San Jose, California

Residence: Salinas, California, U.S.

Height: 6' 1" ( 185 cm )

Weight: 240 lb ( 109 kg )

Division: Heavyweight (265 lb)

Since: 2006–present (MMA)

UFC Live Odds

Cain Velasquez-Ramirez (born July 28, 1982) is a Mexican American mixed martial artist fighting in the Ultimate Fighting Championship where he is a two time and current UFC Heavyweight Champion. He is currently ranked the #1 heavyweight in the world

Cain began his mixed martial arts career right after college, joining American Kickboxing Academy. Velasquez is a brown belt in Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu and a NCAA Division I Wrestler.

He has notable wins over Cheick Kongo, Ben Rothwell, Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira, Antonio Silva, Brock Lesnar and Junior dos Santos.

mma fighting record:

Wins: 13

By Knockout 11

By Decision 2

Losses: 1

By Knockout 1

Sign up at BookMaker Sportsbook and get betting odds to win the UFC fights and information about this and all other sporting events!

The ''Brown Pride'' latest results:Cain-Velasquez-Betting-Lines

UFC 99: def Cheick Kongo by unanimous decision

UFC 104: def Ben Rothwell by TKO (punches)

UFC 110: def Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira by KO (punches)

UFC 121: def Brock Lesnar by TKO (punches)

UFC on Fox: Velasquez vs Dos Santos: def by Junior dos Santos by unanimous decision

UFC 146: def Antonio Silva by TKO (punches)

UFC 155: def Junior dos Santos by unanimous decision

UFC 160: def Antonio Silva by TKO

UFC 166: def Junior dos Santos by TKO

Upcoming Events:

Event: TBD

Date:TBD

Location:TBD

Venue: TBD

OUR RECOMMENDED SPORTSBOOKS

  • BovadaGP

    At Bovada Sportsbook, users can select from a variety of different Mixed Martial Arts leagues including UFC, Ultimate Fight Night, MMA Gambling Lines and much more.

  • Bookmaker UFC SportsbookBM

    Bookmaker provides SAFE, LEGAL, and SECURE sports betting on sporting events like UFC. For the best MMA lines and UFC odds. Bookmaker has all the MMA matchups to bet on.

  • DSI

    When it comes to Online MMA betting, sports bettors will love Diamond Sportsbook's MMA Betting Odds on all MMA events: UFC, Bellator and Strikeforce Results.

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbook advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.

Sports Lines

UFC Gambling Online